Schedule

2019 Wauseon Homecoming

Thursday, June 20th - 5-11pm

Midway Opening Ceremony
5:00pm on the Main Stage
BBQ Tent
Menu to be announced...
5:00pm until gone - Courthouse Lawn
Kids Zone Open
5:00pm - 9:00pm,
Bounce house, games, and miniature golf.
Kids Parade
6:00pm - South End of Midway at Oak St. (Kids Zone)
Every participant receives a Kids Zone pass!
T.J. Sloan
6:30pm,
Live music on the Main Stage!
Acoustic Performers Ryan Roth and Craig Ackerman
6:30pm
The corner of Fulton St. and Elm St.
Queens Pageant
8:30pm – Main Stage

Friday, June 21st - 5-11pm

Midway Opens
5:00pm
BBQ Tent
Menu to be announced...
5:00pm until gone - Courthouse Lawn
Kids Zone Open
5:00pm - 9:00pm,
Bounce house, games, and miniature golf.
K Demonstration
6:00pm
Located at South Park
VIP Express Cloggers
6:00pm
Bounce house, games, and miniature golf.
Battle of the Bands
6:300pm – Main Stage
Cloe and the Steel Strings
Black Order
Whisper Disco
The Casket Company
Flat Tire Ambulance
G-String Jettson

Teen Dance
8:00pm - 11:00pm,
Featuring Nune Molina of Loco Sounds.

Saturday, June 22nd - All day!

Midway Opens
11:00am
Wauseon Homecoming Parade
Starts at 11:00am and originates on the corner of Leggett & Fulton St. - Ends on Elm St. at Shoop Ave.
Parade Line- up begins at 10:00am
BBQ Tent
Menu to be announced...
Starting 11:30pm, all day or until gone, on the Courthouse Lawn
Wood Carving by Jay Leahy of Leahy Custom Carvings
1:00pm
Located at Fulton St. and Elm St.
Kids Zone Open
2:00pm - 9:00pm,
Bounce house, games, and miniature golf.
Wasueon Homecoming Junior Pageant
2:00pm - 3:00pm - Main Stage
Ice Carving by Chad Hartson of Ice Creations
6:00pm
Located at Fulton St. and Elm St.
Live Music at the Farmer's Market
3:00pm, Live Performers
6:00pm - 8:00pm, Nick Delacruz, Accoustic Performer
8:00pm - 10:00pm, Bill Frank and Shane Tanner, Accoustic Performers
Live Music on the Main Stage
3:30pm - 6:30pm, Superhawk
7:00pm - 8:00pm, Nashville Crush
Grand Prize Drawing
12:00pm Midnight - Main Stage